Skip To Main Content

ECC announces 2016 Spring Term Dean’s List

Dean's List graphicOne hundred thirteen students have been named to the Spring 2016 (January to May) Dean’s List at Ellsworth Community College. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, students must have completed 12 or more transfer-level credit hours during the semester (a full-time class load) and have earned at least a 3.5 grade point average while attending ECC classes in Iowa Falls or online. Part-time students are not included on this list, and developmental courses do not count toward a student’s GPA. The ECC administration and staff congratulate these students for their academic excellence.

Students are listed below by hometowns; those with an asterisk (*) after their name earned a perfect 4.0 GPA.

Ackley, IA: Jeremiah Clemons, Nolan Clemons, Hope Frey and Dalia Gonzalez.

Alden, IA: Michael Alewelt, Bradley Buckley, Saje Ites, Alexandra Shelton and Katie Staff*.

Aplington, IA: Lezlie Ihde and Christopher Self*.

Arlington, NE: Thomas Ruwe.

Bolingbrook, IL: Mitchell Mims.

Carlisle, IA: Alexander Felger.

Cedar Falls, IA: Lucas DePreist.

Charles City, IA: Jenna Crooks.

Chung Ju, Republic of Korea: Geon Hee Cho*.

Coulter, IA: Hailey Manley* and Brooke Mensing.

Crown Point, IN: Autumn Bright.

Cumming, GA: Ryan Guthrie.

Danville, IA: Danielle Williams*.

Deloit, IA: Jane Hoffmann.

Des Moines, IA: Christopher Harsh.

Dubuque, IA: Jase Grant.

Earlham, IA: Samantha Tiedemann.

Eldora, IA: Kelly Bailey*, Dylan Johnson and Zoe Sly.

Elgin, MN: Rebekah Hart.

Fairmont, MN: Lydia Johnson.

Geneva, IA: Dillin Hofmeister.

Genoa, WI: Jenna Boardman.

Geringswalde, Germany: Gino Gabriel*.

Goose Lake, IA: Tyler Schoon.

Greene, IA: Holli Van Wyk*.

Hampton, IA: Isabell Akers, Darshan Miller, Andrew Montes and Edward Reichenbacher.

Hubbard, IA: Bryce Zeisneiss.

Iowa Falls, IA: Kelbey Barbadillo*, Michelle Bonin, Deidra Brown*, Kylie Burke*, Mette Ehrhardt, Kendra Hinkell, Michael Irwin, Kayla Jaenke*, Jessica Klatt, Abby Knipfel, Emalee Knipfel, Kaylyn Kucera, Carolina Leal*, Marina Lindsay, Tianna Metz*, Kayla Meyer, Hasitha Nilaweera, Zichuan Qin, Anibal Reinoso*, Trevor Smith, Kate Stensland, Joel Stephenson, Jesse Stevens*, Gared Stockwell, Taylor Tacchia and Elizabeth Vanderpool.

Jacksonville, FL: Andre Williams and Antoinette Williams.

Jewell, IA: Tiffany Jacobson.

Latimer, IA: Brittany West.

Manning, IA: Sarae Evans.

Marshalltown, IA: Olivia Barritt*.

Marylhurst, OR: Braeden Dunten.

Mesa, AZ: Bryan Natter.

Monmouth, IL: Terry White*.

Montour, IA: Tad Steffensen.

Montrose, CO: Tyrus Lopez*.

Mount Pleasant, IA: Noah Brown and Anthony Cristoforo.

Murphysboro, IL: Andrea Clark.

Nevada, IA: Sydney See.

New Providence, IA: Rachel Miller*.

Newington, CT: Andrew Grenier.

Newton, IA: Ashton Hoffman.

Omaha, NE: Max Gavin.

Parkersburg, IA: Erin Heldt, Aaron Mulder and Bradi Yost.

Pflugerville, TX: Zachary Milner.

Plainfield, IA: Brittany Murphy.

Plymouth, MN: Hannah Nelson.

Radcliffe, IA: Justin Skartvedt*, Pamela Westendorf and Makenna Wolf.

Rake, IA: Steven Long*.

Rescaldina, France: Kevin Ciapparelli.

Rochester, MN: Mary Goergen.

Saratoga Springs, NY: Amanda Burchill.

Sheffield, IA: Collin Arndt.

Shenandoah, IA: Thomas Rice.

Skarholman, Stockholm, Sweden: Isabelle Gullicksen.

Steamboat Rock, IA: Grace Leverton*.

Traer, IA: Phillip Zimmerman.

Vega Baja, Puerto Rico: Roberto Prado Roman.

Waukee, IA: Sydney Vrban.

Webster City, IA: Jonathan Luiken*.

Wellsburg, IA: Carson Lutterman* and Cortanie Nederhoff.

West Bend, WI: Jordan Gundrum.

Whiting, IA: Paige Fountain.

Williams, IA: Hillary Hollingshead.

Wittichenau, Germany: Johannes Ben Kockert.

Related Articles

Categories